2019-2020 Schedule

Next in person registration Tuesday, June 18 10am-2pm and 4-8pm

Classes

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Parent/Tot (2-3) 45min

 

 

11:30am (RB)

 

 

 

Pre-School (3-4) 60 min

 

 

10:30am (RB)

4:30pm (SB)

 

11:30am (SB)

Kinderballet /Tap I (4-5) 60 min

4:30pm (SB)

1pm (RB)

 

 

6:30pm (SB)

10:30am (SB)

Ballet/Tap I (5-6) 60 min

5:30pm (SB)

5:30pm (MG)

 

 

4pm (RB)

 

Ballet/Tap II (6-7) exp. req.  60 min

 

 

 

 

6:30pm (ST)
FULL

9:30am (SB)

Ballet/Tap III (7-8) 60 min

 

 

 

 

5:30pm (ST)

 

Ballet (8-9) 60 min

4pm (VN)

 

 

 

 

 

Ballet General (10 & over) 60 min

 

6:30pm (MG)

 

 

 

 

Pre Pointe (10-11) 60 min

4pm (SC)

 

 

 

5pm (RB)

 

Beginner Pointe 60 min

6:30pm (VN)

 

7pm (SC)

 

 

 

Intermediate Pointe (13-14) 60 min

7:30pm (SC)

 

 

 

 

9am (VN)

Int /Adv Pointe (14-16) 90 min

5pm (SC)

6:30pm (RB)
60 min

 

 

 

11:30am (VN)

Advanced Ballet/Pointe 90 min

5pm (VN)

4pm (RB)
60 min

5:30pm (SC)

 

 

10am VN)

Beg Tap (8-9) 45 min

 

6:30pm (NJ)

 

 

 

 

  Intermediate Tap/Jazz (9-10) 90 min

 

 

 

 

4pm (ST)

 

Pre-Teen Tap (10-11) 45 min

7:30pm (VN)

 

 

 

 

 

Teen Tap (12-13) 45 min

 

 

 

5:30pm (DC)

 

 

Teen Tap (13-14) 45 min

 

 

 

6:15pm (DC)

 

 

Int/Adv Teen Tap (14-15) 45 min

 

 

 

7:00pm (DC)

 

 

Advanced Tap 60 min*

 

 

 

7:45pm (DC)

 

 

Jazz (8-9) 60 min

 

7:30pm (NJ)

 

 

 

 

Jazz (9-10) 60 min

 

 

7pm (NJ)

 

 

 

Jazz (10-11) 60 min

6:30pm (SC)

 

 

 

 

 

Teen Jazz (12-13) 60 min

 

4pm (ST)

 

 

 

 

Int/Adv Jazz (14-16) 90 min

 

5pm (RB)

 

 

 

 

Advanced Jazz * 90 min

 

5pm (ST)

 

 

 

 

Jazz Funk (14 & over) 90 min

 

 

4pm (JL)

 

 

 

Beg Modern (8-9) 60 min

 

 

 

 

 

9am (RB)

Beg/Int Modern (9-10) 90 min

 

 

 

 

6pm (RB)

 

Int Modern (10-11) 90 min

 

 

4pm (SC)

 

 

 

Teen Modern (12-13) 90 min

 

7:30pm (JL)
75 min

 

4pm (CT)

 

 

Adv Teen Modern (13-14) 90 min

 

 

 

5:30pm (RB)

 

 

Int Adv Modern (15-16) 90 min

 

 

5:30pm (NJ)

 

 

 

Adv Modern 90 min

 

 

 

4pm (RB)

 

 

Technique, Jumps & Turns
(Competition Company)
(12-18) 60 min

12    Week

Session

 

 

 

1pm (VT)

Competition Company Technique,
Jumps & Turns (5-11) 60 min

12    Week

Session

 

 

 

1pm (VT)

Lyrical (12-13) 45 min
Competition Level

 

 

 

8pm (CT)

 

 

Lyrical (9-11) 45 min
Competition Level

 

 

8pm (SC)

 

 

 

  Parent/Dancer Yoga 45 min

 

 

8pm (NJ)

 

 

 

Musical Theatre (7-9)
45 min Competition Level

5:30pm (SB)

 

 

 

 

 

Ballroom (12 +) 60 min

7:30pm (JM)

 

 

 

 

 

Hip Hop (6-7) 45 min

 

 

 

 

 

12pm (JL)

Hip Hop (8-9) 60 min

 

 

 

 

 

10am (JL)

Hip Hop (10-11) 60 min

 

 

 

 

 

11am (JL)

Teen Hip Hop (12-13) 60 min

 

 

 

7:00pm (CT)

 

 

Advanced Hip Hop (14 & +) 90 min

 

 

 

5:30pm (CT)

 

 

Adult Ballet/Contemporary 60 min

 

 

6:30pm (SB)

 

 

 

*Need referral **Ballet required
Step By Step has the right to cancel or change any class with less than 5 students
Please Make Checks Payable to STEP BY STEP


Staff 2019-2020

Ronda Barber (RB)
Stephanie Blacksmith (SB)
Denise Carter (DC)
Sarah Cornwell (SC)
Melissa Gualano (MG)
Nina Johnson (NJ)
James Lopez (JL)
Joe Meride (JM)
Veronica Nogrady (VN)
Stephanie Thomas (ST)
Celine Trella (CT)
Various Teachers (VT)